Mass timetable

Seasonal Mass Timetables 2017
Easter Masses Click HERE
Christmas Masses
Click HERE
Masses
Saturday vigil 5:00 pm
Sunday 7:00 am, 8.30 am, 10:00 am
Daily Masses
Mon-Fri 7.45 am
Saturday 9.00 am
Reconciliation (Confession)
Friday 11:30 am (during Holy Hour just before 12:00 noon Mass)
Saturday  8:30 am (Before the 9:00 am Mass)
Rosary
Mon- Fri

Saturday
7:20 am (before morning Mass)

8:30 am
Legion of Mary/ Cenacle
Tuesday 8:45 am-10:30 am (Parish Office)
Children’s Liturgy (during school terms only)
Sunday 8:20 am

Announcements

Ministry Directory

For contact details and information on all the Ministries within our Parish, please see the directory below:

Adult Education

RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)

Representative: Betty Brown and Janette Merrotsy
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on RCIA.

Children’s Ministry

Catechists

Primary Representative: George Boersma
Secondary Representative: Betty Brown
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on Catechists.

Our Lady Star of the Sea Terrigal Primary School

Principal: Mr Robert Peers
Assistant Principal: Mr Todd Vane-Tempest
Phone: 02 4365 622902 4365 6229
Street Address: 165 Serpentine Road, Terrigal 2260
Website: www.olsosterrigal.dbb.catholic.edu.au
More information on our Parish School.

Our Lady Star of the Sea P & F Association

Representative: Chantal Bush
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on OLSS Association.

Parish Ministries

Priests

Rev Jacek Kokosa C.S.M.A
Rev George Gorzkowski C.S.M.A
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on Parish Clergy.

Secretaries

Mrs Janette Merrotsy (Pastoral Associate)
Mrs Anne Strong (Assistant Secretary)

Mrs Nellie Sheridan (Parish Secretary)
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on Parish Staff.

Parish Pastoral Council

Rev Jacek Kokosa C.S.M.A Rev George Gorzkowski C.S.M.A
Parishioners
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on Parish Pastoral Council.

Finance Committee

Representative:
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on Finance Committee.

Parish Bus Drivers

Representative :
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information including Rosters for Parish Bus Drivers.

Wardens

Representative:
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information including Rosters for Parish Wardens.

Music Ministry

Musicians and Choir(s):

Vigil Mass
6.00pm (5.00pm Winter)

Youth

Sunday
8.30am

Gemma Tracey 

Sunday
10.00am

Visual display Representative:

Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information including Rosters for Musicians and Choir.

Ministries At Mass

Altar Society Flowers and Church Cleaning

Representative:
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information including Rosters for Altar Society.

Liturgy Committee

Representative: Anne Chang & Betty Brown
Youth Representative:
Reader’s Representative: Anne Chang
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information including Rosters for Liturgy Committee.

Ministers of the Altar

Extra-Ordinary Ministers of the Eucharist Representative: Pauline Maniskas
Altar Servers Representative: Pauline Maniskas
Junior Altar Servers Representative: John Goodwin
Guild of St Stephen Representative: John Goodwin
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information including Rosters for Ministers of the Altar.

Outreach Ministries

St Vincent de Paul Society

Local Conference Representative: Frank Shaw
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for St Vincent de Paul Society.
Visit the national St Vincent de Paul website.

Care Group

Representative: Maureen D’Arcey
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Care Group.

Communion of the Sick

Representative: Pat Guilfoyle
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information on Communion of the Sick

Prayer and Spirituality

Legion Of Mary

Representative: Justine Hayes
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Legion of Mary.

Lecto Divina

Representative: Bernie Introna
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Lecto Divina.

Sacraments Ministry

Sacramental Team

Co-ordinator: Janette Merrotsy
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Sacramental Team.

Youth and Young Adults

Youth Groups

Representative:
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Youth Groups.

Young Adults Group

Representative: Anna O'Malley-Jones
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Young Adult Sisterhood.

Parish Groups

Catholic Women’s League

Representative:
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Catholic Women’s League.

Fete Committee

Representative: Matt McCudden
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Fete Committee.

Tai Chi

Representative: Peter Chang
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Tai Chi.

Gathering Point

Representative: Moyna O’Donnell
Contact Parish Office for direct contact details.
More information for Gathering Point.